CREDITS AND LEGAL NOTICES

CREDITS AND LEGAL NOTICES

Presentation of the site

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004, on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site www.deveho.com are informed of the identity of the various stakeholders in the framework for its implementation and monitoring:

Owner : Deveho Consulting Group, registered in the Lyon Trade and Companies Register under number B513 249 524, whose registered office is located at 162 Avenue Jean Jaurès, 69007 Lyon

Creation of the site by the agency:  Proffice

Content writer : DEVEHO Consulting Group

Webmaster : marketing@deveho.com

Photos credits: Fotolia, Shutterstock, Jumpstory, Unsplash

Host : OVH 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France

1. GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE SITE AND SERVICES OFFE

Use of the www.deveho.com website implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below.  The www.deveho.com website is regularly updated by DEVEHO CONSULTING GROUP. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the  www.deveho.com website are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible 7 days a week, 24 hours a day, with the exception of cases of force majeure, maintenance, IT difficulties or related to the structure of telecommunications networks or technical difficulties.

2. DESCRIPTION OF SERVICES PROVIDED

The purpose of the www.deveho.com website is to provide information about all the company’s activities.

DEVEHO CONSULTING GROUP strives to provide the most accurate information possible on the www.deveho.com website. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in updating, whether caused by itself or by third party partners who provide it with this information. All the information indicated on the www.deveho.com website is given as an indication, and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the www.deveho.com website is not exhaustive. It is subject to changes that have been made since it was put online.

3. CONTRACTUAL LIMITATIONS ON TECHNICAL DATA

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. Furthermore, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free equipment and with a latest-generation, up-to-date browser.

4. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND COUNTERFEITING

DEVEHO CONSULTING GROUP is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of : DEVEHO CONSULTING GROUP.

Any unauthorised use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

5. HYPERLINKS

There may be cases on the www.deveho.com website when DEVEHO CONSULTING GROUP provides hyperlinks to other locations or websites on the Internet. These hyperlinks lead to websites published or operated by third parties who are not affiliated with or in any way related to DEVEHO. They have been included in the www.deveho.com website to enhance the user experience and are presented for information purposes only. Deveho endeavour to select reputable websites and sources of information for user’s convenience.

6. LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY

Most of the services available on this site are intended for persons 18 years of age and older. Any individual who requests information about a medicine indicated for use in children must be 18 or over. We will not knowingly collect, use or disclose Personal Data from a minor under the age of 18, without obtaining prior consent from a person with parental responsibility (e.g., a parent or guardian) through direct off-line contact. We will provide the parent with (i) notice of the specific types of personal data being collected from the minor, and (ii) the opportunity to object to any further collection, use, or storage of such information. We abide by laws designed to protect children.

7. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

Any dispute in connection with the use of the www.deveho.com site is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris.

8. THE MAIN LAWS CONCERNED

Law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978, notably modified by law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data processing, files and liberties.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

In the context of the protection of personal data, we invite you to read our Privacy statement. Policy statement.

 

9. HOW WE COLLECT INFORMATION

To the extent permissible under applicable law, DEVEHO as a controller collect personal data about you and any other party whose details you provide to us when you:

  • complete online forms (including call back requests), take part in surveys, post on our message boards, post any blogs, enter any competitions or prize draws, download information such as white papers or other publications, or participate in any other interactive areas that appear on our website or within our application or service;
  • provide your contact details to us when registering to use or accessing any websites, applications, or services we make available or when you update those details;
  • Browse through the site.

10. HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

To the extent permissible under applicable law, we use your information to:

  • provide any information and services that you have requested;
  • compare information for accuracy and to verify it with third parties;
  • monitor, measure, maintain, protect, and improve our website
  • manage and administer your use of our wesbsite
  • manage our relationship with you (for example, customer services and support activities);
  • undertake internal testing of our website to test and improve it’s security, provision, and performance, in which case, we would pseudonymize any information used for such purposes, and ensure it is only displayed at aggregated levels which will not be linked back to you or any living individual;
  • provide you with any information that we are required to send you to comply with our regulatory or legal obligations;
  • comply with any other of our regulatory or legal obligations;
  • detect, prevent, investigate, or remediate crime, illegal, or prohibited activities or otherwise protect our legal rights (including liaison with regulators and law enforcement agencies)
  • to monitor, carry out statistical analysis and benchmarking our website , provided that in such circumstances it is on an aggregated basis which will not be linked back to you or any living individual except as permitted by law;
  • In addition to the purposes described, we may also use information we gather to deliver targeted advertising, marketing or information to you which may be useful, based on your use of the website, or any other information we have about you (depending on the websites).
  • We may monitor and record our communications with you, including e-mails. Which we collect may then be used for training purposes, quality assurance, to record details about our website, applications and services you order from us or ask us about, and in order to meet our legal and regulatory obligations generally.

10.1. WHAT ARE THE LEGAL BASES FOR DATA PROCESSING

  • Administration of the DEVEHO site – Article 6-1(f) of the GDPR: for the purposes of the legitimate interests [pursued by the Controller: site management], in accordance with the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subjects
  • Management of the contact form (request to contact DEVEHO) – Article 6-1(f) of the GDPR – for the purposes of the legitimate interests [pursued by the Controller: respond to your request], in accordance with the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subjects;
  • Production of statistics and web analytics – Article 6-1(f) of the GDPR – for the purposes of the legitimate interests [pursued by the Controller: measurement and development of the DEVEHO website], in accordance with the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subjects;
  • Performance analysis and measurement via third-party cookies – Article 6-1(a) of the GDPR – Consent to Data Processing;
  • Advertising via third-party cookies – Article 6-1(a) of the GDPR – Consent to Data Processing;
  • Management of requests to exercise GDPR rights – Article 6-1 (c) of the GDPR – Compliance with a legal obligation;
  • Management of litigation – Article 6-1(f) of the GDPR – for the purposes of the legitimate interests [pursued by the Controller: defense of their rights], in accordance with the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subjects.

10.2. WHAT CATEGORIE OF PERSONAL DATA ARE COLLECTED AND PROCESSED BY DEVEHO

Depending on your actions on our website, the personal data we process includes:

  • Administration of the DEVEHO site: IP address, date and time of login, localization;
  • Contact form: first name, last name, email, company, telephone, country, content of the request;
  • Application form: name, email, telephone, country, curriculum vitae, motivation letter;
  • Production of statistics and web analytics: aggregated anonymous data;
  • Performance analysis and measurement via third-party cookies: IP address, date and time of login, localization, data from cookies and other trackers;
  • Advertising via third-party cookies: data from cookies and other trackers;
  • Management of requests to exercise GDPR rights: name, first name, email, data related to the request;
  • Management of litigation: any personal data strictly necessary to defend the rights of DEVEHO.

These data are strictly necessary to achieve the purposes set out above.

10.3. WHAT IS THE PERIOD FOR WHICH THE PERSONNAL DATA ARE STRORED?

The personal data are stored for all the time necessary to achieve the purposes of the processing as listed above and for an additional period of time for evidentiary purposes, in accordance with the applicable legal limitation periods.

10.4. WHERE ARE THEY STRORED?

The personal data that we collect are hosted by OVH 2 rue Kellermann – BP 80157 59053 ROUBAIX CEDEX 1.

11. SHARING YOUR INFORMATION

We may share your information with:

  • any company within DEVEHO consulting Group, for the purposes set out in this  “credits and legal notices”, (e.g. to provide you with any information that you have requested);
  • partners, including system implementers, resellers, value-added resellers, independent software vendors and developers that may help us to provide you with the applications, products, services and information you have requested or which we believe is of interest to you;third parties where you have a relationship with that third party and you have consented to us sending information (for example social media sites or other third party application providers);
  • third parties where you have a relationship with that third party and you have consented to us sending information (for example social media sites or other third party application providers);any third party in the context of actual or threatened legal proceedings, provided we can do so lawfully (for example in response to a court order);
  • third parties for marketing purposes (e.g. our partners and other third parties with whom we work and whose products or services we think will interest you in the operation of your business activities.
  • credit reference and fraud prevention agencies; another organization to whom we may transfer our agreement with you.

We may also share data about the use of our website, publicly or with third parties. These non-personal data do not include information that can be used to identify you.

12. Marketing

We may use your information to contact you with details about our products and services (helpdesk) which we feel may be of interest to you.

If you wish to exercise these rights you can do so by selecting your contact preferences at the point where you provide us with your information on our websites, using any preference centers we give you access to or by sending us an email to central@deveho.com. You can also unsubscribe from any email marketing using the links provided in the emails we send to you.

13. YOUR INFORMATION AND YOUR RIGHTS

In accordance with the data protection regulation, data subjects are granted the following rights:

  • Right of access, rectification and erasure of personal data (Article 15 to 17 of the RGPD);
  • Right to withdraw consent at any time for processing subject to consent (Article 13-2(c) of the GDPR);
  • Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 of the GDPR);
  • Right to data portability (Article 20 of the GDPR);
  • Right to object to processing (Article 21 of the GDPR);
  • Right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes);
  • Right to specify instruction allowing access to your personal data in the event of death (article 85 of the amended “Informatique et Libertés” law).

All of these rights are exercised under the conditions provided for by the data protection regulation.

To exercise your rights, you may contact DEVEHO at the following address: central@deveho.com, specifying the subject of the request (the right(s) in question) and attaching proof of identity in the event that the email address used does not allow you to be identified.

14. CHANGES TO THIS CREDITS AND LEGAL NOTICES

We may change this  “credits and legal notices” from time to time. We will always update this “credits and legal notices” on our website, so please try to read it when you visit the website (the ‘last updated’ reference tells you when we last updated this“credits and legal notices”).

15. SECURITY AND STORAGE OF INFORMATION

We will keep your information secure by implementing appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure their availability, authenticity, integrity and confidentiality.

16. OTHER SITES AND SOCIAL MEDIA

If you follow a link from our website, to another site or service, this “credits and legal notices” will no longer apply. We are not responsible for the information handling practices of third party sites or services and we encourage you to read the “credits and legal notices” appearing on those sites or services.

17. COOKIES, ANALYTICS AND TRAFFIC DATA

Cookies are small text files which are transferred from our website, and stored on your device. We use cookies to help us provide you with a personalized service, and to help make our website better for you.

Our cookies may be session cookies (temporary cookies that identify and track users within our website which are deleted when you close your browser or persistent cookies (cookies which enable our website, to “remember” who you are and to remember your preferences within our website and which will stay on your computer or device after you close your browser

We use the following different types of cookies:

Strictly necessary cookies

These are cookies which are needed for our website, applications or services to function properly, for example, these cookies allow you to access secure areas of our website These cookies do not require your consent.

Performance cookies and analytics technologies

These cookies collect information about how visitors and users use our website, for instance which functionality visitors use most often, and if they get error messages from areas of the website, These cookies don’t collect information that identifies a visitor or user. All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous. We only use these cookies to improve how our website.

Functionality cookies

These cookies allow our website to remember choices you make (such as your user name, language or the region you are in) and provide enhanced, more personal features. These cookies can also be used to remember changes you have made to text size, fonts and other parts of web pages that you can customize. They may also be used to provide services you have asked for. The information these cookies collect may be anonymized and they cannot track your browsing activity on other website.

Targeting or advertising cookies

These cookies are used to deliver adverts more relevant to you and your interests. They are also used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement as well as help measure the effectiveness of the advertising campaign. They are usually placed by advertising networks with the website operators’ permission. They remember that you have visited a website and this information is shared with other organizations such as advertisers. Quite often targeting or advertising cookies will be linked to site functionality provided by the other organization.

Web beacons and parameter tracking

We also use cookies and similar software known as web beacons to count users who have visited our website after clicking through from one of our advertisements on another website or in emails and to collect details of any products or services purchased. These web beacons collect limited information which does not identify particular individuals. It is not possible to refuse the use of web beacons. However, because they are used in conjunction with cookies, you can effectively disable them by setting your browser to restrict or block cookies.

IP Address and traffic data

We keep a record of traffic data which is logged automatically by our servers, such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address, device information, the website that you visited before ours and the website you visit after leaving our site. We also collect some site, statistics such as access rates, page hits and page views. We are not able to identify any individual from traffic data or site statistics.

Find out more about the individual cookies and analytics technologies that we use.

 

Description Purpose
Google Analytics Google Analytics uses “cookies”, to help the website analyze how users use the websites, applications or services. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the websites, applications or services (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the websites, applications or services compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser or within the application, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using our websites, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. To find out more, see “How Google uses data when you use our partners’ sites or apps”, (located at www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/, or any other URL Google may provide from time to time).

To opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites visit: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

 

How to disable cookies

You may be able to configure your browser or our website, to restrict cookies or block all cookies if you wish, however if you disable cookies you may find this affects your ability to use certain parts of our website,. For more information about cookies and instructions on how to adjust your browser settings to accept, delete or reject cookies, see the.

18. FURTHER INFORMATION

If you have any queries about how we treat your information, the contents of this “credits and legal notices”, your rights under local law, how to update your records or how to obtain a copy of the information that we hold about you, please write to our Chief Data Protection Officer, at Deveho Consulting Group or send an email to info@deveho.com.